We collect and match historical records that Ancestry users have contributed to their family trees to create each person's profile. The detective stated that, when Wendi arrived, she went into a room with defendant and was alone with him for about two minutes. He was also found wrapped neatly under his sheets. A grand jury indicted the defendant, Edward Milka, on five counts, including one count of predatory criminal sexual assault of a child and one count of felony murder predicated on predatory criminal sexual assault of a child. Section 3-4(a) of the Criminal Code of 1961 states, in relevant part: A prosecution is barred if the defendant was formerly prosecuted for the same offense, based upon the same facts, if such former prosecution: (1)Resulted in either a conviction or an acquittal or in a determination that the evidence was insufficient to warrant a conviction; or. She was surrounded by her family who loved her very much. In addition, there was evidence of blunt force trauma to the internal genitalia. A false exculpatory statement is probative of a defendant's consciousness of guilt. People v. Shaw, 278 Ill.App.3d 939, 951, 215 Ill.Dec.